Houston Spring Break 27
Tickets GroupMe

The Official College Takeover

Houston Spring Break 2027

Houston Spring Break 2027 · March 10 – 28 · Houston, Texas
Three weeks of mansion, pool, yacht and day parties for college students from 200+ schools

Houston Spring Break 2027 at a glance

Dates
March 10–282027 · Houston, Texas
Format
3 weeksParty nights Thursday to Sunday
Party Packs
From $80Singles from $20, before fees
School List
200+ schoolsEvery school has a week
Ages
21+ and 18+21+ events are marked

Step 1 · Get in

Party Packs

One ticket covers every event in your week. Or grab single parties from $20. Prices go up as each week fills.

Booze Boat w/ open bar $80 · 21+ Friday Brunch + Day Party free · 21+ Single parties from $20 · 18+ unless marked Prices before fees · tickets on Eventbrite · Free RSVP on Posh

Step 2 · Stay in

Addresses drop in the GroupMe

Mansion and pool locations are announced the week of each event — that's how we keep them ours. Ticket holders and the official GroupMe get them first, plus day-of updates and the drops before they sell out.

Find your week

Official 2027 School List

The official Houston Spring Break 2027 School List puts every school on the week that matches its spring break. Find your school, then lock in your week.

The dates printed on the flyers are the schools’ spring-break weeks. Party nights are Thursday to Sunday of each week: Week 1 March 11–14, Week 2 March 18–21, Week 3 March 25–28. Every night is in the lineup.

Official Houston Spring Break 2027 School List flyer showing the schools on Week 1, Week 2 and Week 3, with HBCUs highlighted
Official 2027 School List · flyer dates are school spring-break weeks · tap to open full size
Houston Spring Break 2027 Week 1 school list flyer
Week 1 schools · parties Thu Mar 11 – Sun Mar 14
Houston Spring Break 2027 Week 2 school list flyer
Week 2 schools · parties Thu Mar 18 – Sun Mar 21
Houston Spring Break 2027 Week 3 school list flyer
Week 3 schools · parties Thu Mar 25 – Sun Mar 28

Is your school on it? If not, comment it on @houston_springbreak.

The plan

The Lineup, Day By Day

Same four nights every week: a booze boat and Pretty Nasty on Thursday, brunch, a pool party and Houston Gone Wild on Friday, a day party and Freaknik HTX on Saturday, and a day party plus March Madness on Sunday. Prices are single tickets before fees.

Week 1 March 8 – 14

The opening week. Parties run Thursday, March 11 through Sunday, March 14.

Thursday, March 11

  • Booze Boat Party w/ Open Bar 21+$80
  • Pretty Nasty$20

Friday, March 12

  • Brunch + Day Party 21+Free
  • Splash City HTX Pool Party$20
  • Houston Gone Wild$20

Saturday, March 13

  • Day Party$25
  • Freaknik HTX$20

Sunday, March 14

  • Day Party 21+$20
  • March Madness 21+$20
Week 1 Party Pack · $80Week 1 page: schools, lineup, FAQ

Week 2 March 15 – 21

The biggest week. Parties run Thursday, March 18 through Sunday, March 21.

Thursday, March 18

  • Booze Boat Party w/ Open Bar 21+$80
  • Pretty Nasty$30

Friday, March 19

  • Brunch + Day Party 21+Free
  • Splash City HTX Pool Party$30
  • Houston Gone Wild$30

Saturday, March 20

  • Day Party$25
  • Freaknik HTX$30

Sunday, March 21

  • Day Party 21+$30
  • March Madness 21+$30
Week 2 Party Pack · $150Week 2 page: schools, lineup, FAQ

Week 3 March 22 – 28

The closing week. Parties run Thursday, March 25 through Sunday, March 28.

Thursday, March 25

  • Booze Boat Party w/ Open Bar 21+$80
  • Pretty Nasty$20

Friday, March 26

  • Brunch + Day Party 21+Free
  • Splash City HTX Pool Party$20
  • Houston Gone Wild$20

Saturday, March 27

  • Day Party$25
  • Freaknik HTX$20

Sunday, March 28

  • Day Party 21+$20
  • March Madness 21+$20
Week 3 Party Pack · $80Week 3 page: schools, lineup, FAQ

How it works

Four Steps

  1. Find your weekCheck the 2027 School List for your school's week, or pick the one that fits your break.
  2. Get your ticketsA Party Pack covers the whole week. Singles start at $20 on Eventbrite.
  3. Join the GroupMeThe official GroupMe is where venue drops and day-of updates land.
  4. Get the addressesVenues are announced the week of each event and sent to ticket holders and the GroupMe.

What you're walking into

The Experience

Mansion Parties
Pool Parties
Yacht Parties
Club Events
Day Parties
Celebrity Club Events

Previous years

Pictures From Previous Years

Questions

Houston Spring Break FAQ

When is Houston Spring Break 2027?

Houston Spring Break 2027 runs March 10–28, 2027, in three weeks, with parties Thursday to Sunday each week: Week 1 is March 8–14 (parties Thursday 3/11 to Sunday 3/14), Week 2 is March 15–21 (parties Thursday 3/18 to Sunday 3/21, the biggest week), and Week 3 is March 22–28 (parties Thursday 3/25 to Sunday 3/28).

Where are the Houston spring break parties?

All events are in Houston, Texas: mansion parties, pool parties, a booze boat party, day parties and club nights. Venue addresses are announced the week of each event and sent to ticket holders and the official GroupMe.

What is the age requirement?

Events are 18+ unless marked 21+. The Booze Boat Party with open bar, the Friday Brunch + Day Party, the Sunday Day Party and March Madness are 21+.

What is included in a Party Pack?

A Party Pack covers every event in one week at one price: $80 for Week 1, $150 for Week 2 and $80 for Week 3. Bought separately, the same events come to about $225 (Weeks 1 and 3) or about $285 (Week 2). Single party tickets start at $20. Prices exclude fees. Compare the packs.

How do I get the party addresses?

Addresses are announced the week of each event. They are sent to ticket holders and posted in the official Houston Spring Break GroupMe, so buy your tickets and join the GroupMe.

Can I get a VIP section or cabana?

Yes. For sections and cabanas, text 301-980-7994.

Which week should I come?

Come the week your school is on spring break. The official 2027 School List shows which week each school is on, and Find your school has a page for each HBCU and Texas school on the list. Week 2 (March 15–21) is the biggest week. Each week has its own page: Week 1, Week 2 and Week 3, and the Houston spring break guide covers the rest.

Is Houston Spring Break for college students?

Yes. Houston Spring Break is built for college students and young professionals, with 200+ schools on the 2027 School List and a strong HBCU turnout.

How do I become a Houston Spring Break promoter?

Apply to join the promo team through the promo team application form.

Can I get a refund?

Refunds are available up to 7 days before the event, under the refund policy on the Eventbrite listing. Request a refund from your Eventbrite order; it goes back to your original payment method.

Where do I buy tickets?

Tickets and Party Packs are sold on Eventbrite. Free RSVP on Posh lets you save your spot and see who's going. Links are also on @houston_springbreak.

By attending any Houston Spring Break 2027 event you consent to being filmed or photographed for promotional use.

Lock it in

Two Things To Do Right Now

Grab your week's pack, then join the GroupMe so you get the addresses.